Welcome to the Jalopnik Weekend Motorsports Roundup, where we let you know what’s going on in the world of racing, where you can see it, and where you can talk about it all in one convenient place. Where else would you want to spend your weekend?

We’ve got a little bit of everything going on this weekend, from the wild and wonderful X Games to the infamous Isle of Man Tourist Trophy to, well, everything that doesn’t want to book against the 24 Hours of Le Mans next weekend. Let’s jump right in to it, shall we? (Preferably in a flying car?)

Advertisement

If you know about anything we missed, or about good livestreams out there, let us know in the comments below.

All times below are EDT.


NASCAR Sprint Cup Axalta ‘We Paint Winners’ 400 Practice 2

Pocono Raceway

Long Pond, PA

9:00 AM Saturday on FS1


Formula E Moscow ePrix

Kremlin Street Course

Moscow, Russia

10:00 AM Saturday on FS1


Formula DRIFT - #1

Road Atlanta

Braselton, GA

11:30 AM Saturday on CBSSN (replay from 5/8-9; replay at 9:00 AM Sunday on CBSSN)


NASCAR Sprint Cup Axalta ‘We Paint Winners’ 400 Final Practice

Pocono Raceway

Long Pond, PA

11:30 AM Saturday on FS1


Trans-Am

Lime Rock Park

Lakeville, CT

12:00 PM Saturday on CBSSN (replay from 5/23; replays at 10:00 PM Saturday on CBSSN and 8:00 AM Sunday on CBSSN)


Pro Motocross Tennessee National

Muddy Creek Raceway

Blountville, TN

12:00 PM Saturday on MAVTV (1st Motos)

2:00 PM Saturday on NBC (2nd Motos - 450)

11:00 PM Saturday on NBCSN (2nd Motos - 250)


Formula 1 Grand Prix du Canada Qualifying

Circuit Gilles Villeneuve

Montreal, Québec, Canada

1:00 PM Saturday on NBCSN (replay at 12:00 PM Sunday on NBCSN)


Pocono ARCA 200

Pocono Raceway

Long Pond, PA

1:00 PM Saturday on FS2


Formula DRIFT - Pro Top 32 Competition

Orlando Speed World Dragway

Orlando, FL

1:45 PM Saturday live stream on FormulaD.com here


X Games - Rally Car Racing, Womens Skateboard Street and BMX Dirt

Circuit of the Americas

Austin, TX

2:00 PM Saturday on ABC and ESPN3.com


Formula DRIFT - Pro Top 16 Competition

Orlando Speed World Dragway

Orlando, FL

5:00 PM Saturday live stream on FormulaD.com here


WRC Rally México

Guanajuato, Mexico

6:00 PM Saturday on MAVTV (replay from 3/5-8)


IndyCar Firestone 600

Texas Motor Speedway

Ft. Worth, TX

8:00 PM Saturday on NBCSN


Isle of Man Tourist Trophy

Snaefell Mountain Course

Isle of Man

11:00 PM Saturday on Velocity (replays at 4:00 AM Sunday on Velocity and 6:00 PM Sunday on Velocity)


Formula DRIFT - Part 2

Road Atlanta

Braselton, GA

11:30 PM Saturday on CBSSN (replay from 5/8-9; replay at 5:30 AM Sunday on CBSSN and at 9:30 AM Sunday on CBSSN)


K&N Pro Series East NASCAR Hall of Fame 150

Bowman Gray Stadium

Winston-Salem, NC

12:00 AM Sunday on NBCSN (replay from 5/30)


K&N Pro Series West Shasta 150

Shasta Speedway

Anderson, CA

1:00 AM Sunday on NBCSN (replay from 5/30)


World Superbike Nilox Portuguese Round Superpole

Autódromo Internacional do Algarve

Portimão, Portugal

1:00 AM Sunday on beIN Sports (replay from 6/6)


FIM Motocross MXGP of France

La Versenne

Villars-sous-Écot, France

3:00 AM Sunday on NBCSN (MXGP)

4:00 AM Sunday on NBCSN (MX2)


Trans-Am Race Series

Road Atlanta

Braselton, GA

6:00 AM Sunday on CBSSN (feature race; replay from 5/9)

7:00 AM Sunday on CBSSN (Muscle Cars; replay from 5/9)


World Superbike Nilox Portuguese Round Superpole

Autódromo Internacional do Algarve

Portimão, Portugal

7:00 AM Sunday on beIN Sports (#1)

8:00 AM Sunday on beIN Sports (#2)


Blancpain Sprint Series

Brands Hatch

West Kingsdown, England

10:00 AM Sunday on CBSSN (replay from 5/9-10)


NHRA Toyota Summernationals

Old Bridge Township Raceway Park

Englishtown, NJ

11:00 AM Sunday on ESPN3.com (replay at 11:00 PM Sunday on ESPN2)


Blancpain Sprint Series

Circuit Zolder

Heusden-Zolder, Belgium

12:00 PM Sunday on CBSSN


NASCAR Sprint Cup Axalta ‘We Paint Winners’ 400

Pocono Raceway

Long Pond, PA

1:00 PM Sunday on FS1


MotoAmerica

Road America

Plymouth, WI

2:00 PM Sunday on CBSSN (replay from 5/31)


Formula 1 Grand Prix du Canada

Circuit Gilles Villeneuve

Montreal, Québec, Canada

2:00 PM Sunday on NBC (replay at 8:00 PM on NBCSN)


X Games - Off-Road Truck Racing, Men’s Skateboard Street, Moto X Best Whip, and Moto X Quarter Pipe

Circuit of the Americas

Austin, TX

2:00 PM Sunday on ABC and ESPN3.com


Off Road Racing 29th Tecate SCORE San Felipe 250

San Felipe, Baja California, Mexico

6:00 PM Sunday on CBSSN (replay from 1/22-25)


Off Road Racing Inaugural SCORE Baja Sur

Baja California, Mexico

7:00 PM Sunday on CBSSN (replay from 4/16-19)


Lucas Oil Racing - Pro Lite and Pro 2 - Rd 4

8:00 PM Sunday on CBSSN


Red Bull Air Race World Championship

Chiba, Japan

10:00 PM Sunday on FS2 (replay from 5/16-17)


Isle of Man Tourist Trophy

Snaefell Mountain Course

Isle of Man

11:00 PM Sunday on Velocity


Photo credit: ESPN


Contact the author at stef.schrader@jalopnik.com.